Shiziba, China Page

Other names: 狮子坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3629 Longitude 106.9509 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 3E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shiziba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiziba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiziba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizibacun (0.6 nm)
Gongjiashan (1.0 nm)
Gongjia Shan (1.0 nm)
Shehuoping (1.4 nm)
Shehuopingcun (1.4 nm)
Jiajiagou (1.5 nm)
Taojiahe (1.1 nm)
Yujiatan (1.5 nm)
Yujia Tan (1.5 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.7 nm)
Yingfangba (2.0 nm)
Pugou (1.1 nm)
Xiaojiapo (1.6 nm)
Ershilipucun (1.9 nm)
Yangsiling (1.3 nm)
Yangsi Ling (1.3 nm)
Qingqiaoyixiang (1.8 nm)
Nijiagou (1.7 nm)
Mishichang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 18 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 74 nm N 20
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 85 nm E 49
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Liuba County
17.8 nm S Hantai District
18.2 nm SE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.1 nm SW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:45 2016