Yujiatan, China Page

Other names: 余家滩

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3866 Longitude 106.9416 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 106° 56' 30E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37919

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiatan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiatan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiatan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yujia Tan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingfangba (0.8 nm)
Daping (1.9 nm)
Luanshijiao (1.1 nm)
Shaziliang (1.7 nm)
Huangniping (1.7 nm)
Erdaohe (1.9 nm)
Xigou (2.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.4 nm)
Pugou (1.7 nm)
Ershilipu (2.1 nm)
Taojiahe (0.4 nm)
Shizibacun (1.0 nm)
Gongjiashan (1.3 nm)
Gongjia Shan (1.3 nm)
Shiziba (1.5 nm)
Shehuoping (2.0 nm)
Shehuopingcun (2.0 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm N 20
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 86 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 84 nm E 50
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 88 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm N Liuba County
19.3 nm S Hantai District
19.6 nm SE Shaanxi Aircraft Corporation
19.8 nm SW Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:22 2016