Yingfangba, China Page

Other names: 营房坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.3886 Longitude 106.9256 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 19N Long (DMS) 106° 55' 32E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yingfangba Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingfangba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingfangba Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.1 nm) Huangniping (1.6 nm)
Xigou (2.2 nm)
Hetaoba (2.3 nm)
Hetaobacun (2.3 nm)
Longtanba (2.6 nm)
Yujiatan (0.8 nm)
Yujia Tan (0.8 nm)
Taojiahe (0.9 nm)
Luanshijiao (1.7 nm)
Shaziliang (2.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.2 nm)
Gongjiashan (1.3 nm)
Gongjia Shan (1.3 nm)
Shizibacun (1.4 nm)
Shehuoping (2.0 nm)
Shehuopingcun (2.0 nm)
Shiziba (2.0 nm)
Jiajiagou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 73 nm N 21
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 85 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 88 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 85 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm N Liuba County
19.6 nm S Hantai District
19.3 nm SW Mian County
20.0 nm SW Mount Dingjun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:43 2016