Gujiawan, China Page

Other names: 顾家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2933 Longitude 106.9079 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29391

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gujiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gujiawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayali (2.4 nm)
Shimen (2.9 nm)
Liangchahe (1.0 nm)
Yuejiaheba (1.2 nm)
Shi'eryuangou (1.6 nm)
Shi'eryuangoucun (1.6 nm)
Nangou (1.7 nm)
Shuicaoping (2.5 nm)
Shiyuanba (2.9 nm)
Jiazishang (3.2 nm)
Jiajiagou (3.4 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (1.4 nm)
Yuhuang Miao (1.4 nm)
Huaishuwan (2.5 nm)
Yangbanjue (2.6 nm)
Baliangzi (2.7 nm)
Mishichang (2.9 nm)
Bailongdong (0.2 nm)
Wangjiayuan (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 14 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 79 nm N 20
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 81 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 92 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 89 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SE Hantai District
14.9 nm SW Mian County
15.4 nm SW Mount Dingjun
18.4 nm N Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:50 2016