Wangshituan, China Page

Other names: 王世疃

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5975 Longitude 119.3172 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 51N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 2E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65143

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangshituan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshituan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangshituan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchengxian (1.5 nm)
Qianjietou (2.4 nm)
Zhentou (2.9 nm)
Daijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Tiaogou (0.9 nm)
Chijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Shangguanjiagou (2.3 nm)
Sunjialing (3.3 nm)
Daijizi (3.3 nm)
Luojiafengtai (3.7 nm)
Shanggaojiagou (2.4 nm)
Tangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Liyuan (3.6 nm)
Wanjiaping (3.8 nm)
Kongchongshui (2.5 nm)
Donghonghe (3.4 nm)
Dongshanggou (3.8 nm)
Zhanjiacun (3.9 nm)
Dazhaike (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 26 nm N 12
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 55 nm N 37
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 55 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 54 nm E 59
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 63 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW Wulian County
12.2 nm SE Rizhao
14.3 nm E German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
16.1 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:41 2016