Liyuan, China Page

Other names: 栗园

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.6367 Longitude 119.3720 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 119° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46412

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daijizi (1.9 nm)
Sunjialing (1.9 nm)
Chijiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Tiaogou (3.4 nm)
Wangshituan (3.6 nm)
Xiayuan (1.5 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Lianfengzhuang (1.8 nm)
Hulin (3.1 nm)
Dayulin (3.8 nm)
Gaojiaguanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Qiansuotou (2.3 nm)
Qianweijia (2.3 nm)
Weijia (2.4 nm)
Hanlingou (3.3 nm)
Yatou (3.6 nm)
Shanggaojiagou (1.9 nm)
Kongjiagou (2.8 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 23 nm N 7
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 52 nm N 37
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 50 nm E 60
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 61 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 58 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NW Wulian County
13.5 nm S Rizhao
12.7 nm SE German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
16.0 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:18:00 2016