Donghonghe, China Page

Other names: 东洪河

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5487 Longitude 119.2824 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 57E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65121

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Donghonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donghonghe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shidun (1.9 nm)
Tengjia Zhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Xishidun (2.5 nm)
Majiahe (3.2 nm)
Shiwanggou (3.1 nm)
Zhanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Zhentou (1.1 nm)
Dongchengxian (2.1 nm)
Qianjietou (2.5 nm)
Wangshituan (3.4 nm)
Tiaogou (4.0 nm)
Kongchongshui (2.5 nm)
Zhanjiacun (2.8 nm)
Dabeihu (3.5 nm)
Dongshanggou (0.9 nm)
Nanbaotuan (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Chengdingqian (3.6 nm)
Xichentuan Yicun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm N 14
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 52 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 61 nm S 199 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 59 nm N 37
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 66 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Rizhao
12.6 nm N Wulian County
16.6 nm SE List of coal power stations
16.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:46 2016