Zhentou, China Page

Other names: 镇头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5655 Longitude 119.2721 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72641

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhentou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhentou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhentou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiahe (2.1 nm)
Xishidun (2.2 nm)
Yanma (3.1 nm)
Zhanjiagou (3.1 nm)
Shiwanggou (3.3 nm)
Qianjietou (1.4 nm)
Dongchengxian (1.4 nm)
Daijiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Tiaogou (3.3 nm)
Nanxiyu (3.5 nm)
Shangguanjiagou (3.9 nm)
Wangshituan (2.9 nm)
Kongchongshui (3.0 nm)
Donghonghe (1.1 nm)
Dongshanggou (2.0 nm)
Shidun (2.0 nm)
Nanbaotuan (3.3 nm)
Tengjia Zhuangzi (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Guanzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 28 nm N 16
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 52 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 62 nm S 198 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 58 nm N 38
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 65 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Wulian County
11.9 nm SE Rizhao
16.7 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses
17.7 nm SE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:46 2016