Dongchengxian, China Page

Other names: 东城仙

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.5826 Longitude 119.2928 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 35° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 17' 34E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71566

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongchengxian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongchengxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongchengxian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjietou (1.2 nm)
Majiahe (2.8 nm)
Nanxiyu (3.3 nm)
Xishidun (3.6 nm)
Tiaogou (1.9 nm)
Shangguanjiagou (2.8 nm)
Daijiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Chijiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Luojiafengtai (4.1 nm)
Fangzi (4.0 nm)
Wangshituan (1.5 nm)
Kongchongshui (2.5 nm)
Tangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Zhentou (1.4 nm)
Donghonghe (2.1 nm)
Dongshanggou (2.7 nm)
Shidun (3.4 nm)
Zhanjiacun (3.6 nm)
Nanbaotuan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 27 nm N 14
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 53 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40976 Medium Jiaozhou/Jiaocheng Air Base 57 nm N 38
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 64 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 64 nm S 198 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm N Wulian County
12.1 nm SE Rizhao
15.3 nm E German ocean-going torpedo boats of World War I
16.4 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:50 2016