Zhuanwanzi, China Page

Other names: 转弯子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9889 Longitude 120.3257 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 120° 19' 33E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuanwanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanwanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanwanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshantun (2.9 nm)
Lijiagou (3.1 nm)
Guanliangjiao (3.7 nm)
Baihuyingzi (1.4 nm)
Zhudadao (2.1 nm)
Xigouli (3.0 nm)
Zaoshan (3.5 nm)
Wubenyingzi (4.1 nm)
Heihuyingzi (2.5 nm)
Xiaoliangxi (3.3 nm)
Mengwangta (1.1 nm)
Xiasanjiao (1.9 nm)
Yangjia (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhangzi (2.4 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.0 nm)
Xiaogudaozi (3.5 nm)
Dagudaozi (3.6 nm)
Shijiagou (3.6 nm)
Niujiadian (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 29 nm S 145
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 33 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 28 nm E 119
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 33 nm E 78 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 66 nm S 204 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
14.8 nm W Yan Mountains
20.5 nm E Nanpiao District
27.6 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:01 2016