Xigouli, China Page

Other names: 西沟里

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.0268 Longitude 120.3694 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 41° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 10E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xigouli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigouli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihuyingzi (1.9 nm)
Zhudadao (2.8 nm)
Dachehugou (3.5 nm)
Zaoshan (3.5 nm)
Pengzhangzi (1.9 nm)
Beiqinyingzi (2.9 nm)
Wanglungou (3.8 nm)
Baimugou (4.0 nm)
Cuizhangzi (4.7 nm)
Nanqinyingzi (2.2 nm)
Wangyingzi (2.3 nm)
Goumen (3.3 nm)
Heihuyingzi (1.9 nm)
Xiaoliangxi (3.3 nm)
Zhuanwanzi (3.0 nm)
Mengwangta (3.4 nm)
Xiasanjiao (3.7 nm)
Yangjia (4.8 nm)
Niujiadian (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 30 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 30 nm S 150
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 28 nm E 125
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 31 nm E 81 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 69 nm S 204 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
16.8 nm W Yan Mountains
17.9 nm E Nanpiao District
26.1 nm N Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:26 2016