Wangjiazhangzi, China Page

Other names: 王家杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9520 Longitude 120.3049 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 57' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16723

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjiazhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiagou (0.8 nm)
Lijiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Zhuanwanzi (2.4 nm)
Baihuyingzi (3.8 nm)
Zhudadao (4.2 nm)
Liujiazi (3.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.2 nm)
Mengwangta (2.1 nm)
Xiaogudaozi (2.1 nm)
Xiasanjiao (2.4 nm)
Niujiadian (3.4 nm)
Shijiagou (1.2 nm)
Dagudaozi (1.3 nm)
Nangou (2.3 nm)
Houjiazhangzi (2.7 nm)
Tangjiatun (3.4 nm)
Qingshiling (3.9 nm)
Yangjiatun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 28 nm S 141
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 35 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 28 nm E 114
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 35 nm E 75 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 204 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
14.1 nm W Yan Mountains
22.2 nm NE Nanpiao District
28.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:26 2016