Xiaogudaozi, China Page

Other names: 小古道子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9319 Longitude 120.3430 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaogudaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogudaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogudaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangou (1.6 nm)
Dagudaozi (1.6 nm)
Wangjiazhangzi (2.1 nm)
Shijiagou (2.2 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.8 nm)
Yangjia (1.3 nm)
Xiasanjiao (2.1 nm)
Mengwangta (2.5 nm)
Zhuanwanzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoliangxi (3.6 nm)
Heihuyingzi (4.2 nm)
Niujiadian (1.7 nm)
Guojiatunxigou (3.3 nm)
Dashidong (3.2 nm)
Tangjiatun (1.9 nm)
Shimenzi (2.9 nm)
Yangjiatun (3.1 nm)
Qingshiling (3.5 nm)
Shanggunufen (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 26 nm S 142
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 26 nm E 114
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 34 nm E 72 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 206 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
16.1 nm W Yan Mountains
21.2 nm NE Nanpiao District
28.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016