Dagudaozi, China Page

Other names: 大古道子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9297 Longitude 120.3072 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 120° 18' 26E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13269

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dagudaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagudaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagudaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shijiagou (0.6 nm)
Houjiazhangzi (1.9 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhangzi (1.3 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.5 nm)
Yangjia (1.7 nm)
Mengwangta (3.1 nm)
Xiasanjiao (3.1 nm)
Lijiagou (3.2 nm)
Zhuanwanzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaogudaozi (1.6 nm)
Niujiadian (3.3 nm)
Nangou (1.0 nm)
Tangjiatun (2.2 nm)
Qingshiling (2.6 nm)
Yangjiatun (3.0 nm)
Sandaogou (3.8 nm)
Shimenzi (3.6 nm)
Shanggunufen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 27 nm S 139
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 28 nm E 112
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 36 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 35 nm E 73 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 63 nm S 204 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
14.5 nm W Yan Mountains
22.7 nm NE Nanpiao District
27.5 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:40 2016