Guojiatunxigou, China Page

Other names: 郭家屯西沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.9148 Longitude 120.4117 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18211

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guojiatunxigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiatunxigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiatunxigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimenzi (2.8 nm)
Xiaogudaozi (3.3 nm)
Tangjiatun (3.5 nm)
Dashidong (0.6 nm)
Niujiadian (2.2 nm)
Xiaoliangxi (3.8 nm)
Shuiquangou (3.9 nm)
Xiasanjiao (4.0 nm)
Liuliwa (1.9 nm)
Dayanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Baishitou (3.5 nm)
Tujiatun (1.1 nm)
Lujiatun (1.9 nm)
Baozhenggou (2.5 nm)
Jianjiatun (3.7 nm)
Tongjiatun (3.8 nm)
Luotuoshanzi (4.2 nm)
Baojiatun (3.9 nm)
Zongjiatun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 23 nm S 146
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 23 nm E 114
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 37 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 31 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 208 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
19.2 nm NE Nanpiao District
19.3 nm W Yan Mountains
23.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:30 2016