Zongjiatun, China Page

Other names: 宗家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8513 Longitude 120.4488 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14426

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zongjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zongjiatun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianjiatun (1.6 nm)
Baozhenggou (2.3 nm)
Luotuoshanzi (2.8 nm)
Yangshumanzi (3.0 nm)
Tongjiatun (1.0 nm)
Lujiatun (2.3 nm)
Zhuanwafang (2.6 nm)
Dayanjiagou (3.3 nm)
Tujiatun (3.1 nm)
Guojiatunxigou (4.2 nm)
Xiabian (1.6 nm)
Pinglingzi (2.5 nm)
Xigushanzi (4.0 nm)
Shundaogou (1.3 nm)
Shangbian (2.1 nm)
Xiayalugou (2.9 nm)
Shangyalugou (3.2 nm)
Dongbeigou (3.8 nm)
Songbei (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 19 nm S 145
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 20 nm E 107
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 31 nm E 61 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 41 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 62 nm S 212 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
19.8 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.5 nm NE Nanpiao District
19.1 nm E Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:26 2016