Zhuanwafang, China Page

Other names: 砖瓦房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8844 Longitude 120.4874 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 15E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuanwafang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanwafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuanwafang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Lujiatun (2.5 nm)
Tujiatun (3.3 nm)
Jianjiatun (3.9 nm)
Baozhenggou (3.7 nm)
Zhaziyao (2.8 nm)
Baishitou (3.4 nm)
Liuliwa (3.7 nm)
Shuiquangou (4.7 nm)
Xigushanzi (1.4 nm)
Loufang (2.2 nm)
Wangtun (3.0 nm)
Cuitun (3.6 nm)
Pinglingzi (1.7 nm)
Tongjiatun (1.6 nm)
Xiabian (2.3 nm)
Zongjiatun (2.6 nm)
Shangbian (3.6 nm)
Shundaogou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 20 nm S 152
FR41032 Small Jinxi Air Base Jinxi 19 nm E 114
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 29 nm E 63 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 39 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 212 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
17.9 nm NE Nanpiao District
20.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.1 nm SE Lianshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:46 2016