Toutaizi, China Page

Other names: 头台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4003 Longitude 121.6846 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 41° 24' 1N Long (DMS) 121° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20384

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Toutaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toutaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toutaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weitun (0.8 nm)
Taoyuan (1.6 nm)
Shibaozi (2.6 nm)
Xiao'ertaizi (3.1 nm)
Jinyin Buzi (3.0 nm)
Wang'ertaizi (1.4 nm)
Shangxiaojiagou (2.4 nm)
Xingyebu (3.5 nm)
Shangguan Juenchang (3.6 nm)
Qingyansigou (4.0 nm)
Fantun (1.4 nm)
Hongqi (1.9 nm)
Sifangtai (2.6 nm)
Guangming (3.1 nm)
Majiahuang (3.4 nm)
Huzhu (2.7 nm)
Liugangzi (2.9 nm)
Dongshuangmiaozi (3.8 nm)
Liyugou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 26 nm W 241
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 40 nm N 358
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 33 nm W 237 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 59 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm E 108 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
16.8 nm SE Panshan County
20.6 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
21.1 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:08 2016