Dongshuangmiaozi, China Page

Other names: 东双庙子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3370 Longitude 121.6950 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 13N Long (DMS) 121° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9258

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongshuangmiaozi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshuangmiaozi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshuangmiaozi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuzui (1.3 nm)
Liyugou (1.5 nm)
Xiaoshangwuqi (2.9 nm)
Dazhong (3.1 nm)
Xiao'ertaizi (3.6 nm)
Huzhu (1.6 nm)
Liugangzi (1.8 nm)
Hongqi (2.9 nm)
Toutaizi (3.8 nm)
Fantun (4.0 nm)
Weitun (4.5 nm)
Sifangtai (4.3 nm)
Tanjia Wobu (1.9 nm)
Majiahuang (2.7 nm)
Chaofeng (3.3 nm)
Xiaobanqiao (3.2 nm)
Doutuozi (3.6 nm)
Xiaonanhuang (3.5 nm)
Mazhangfang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 25 nm W 249
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 31 nm W 243 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 44 nm N 358
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 56 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 54 nm E 104 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
14.7 nm E Panshan County
18.2 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
20.9 nm SE Xinglongtai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:22 2016