Wang'ertaizi, China Page

Other names: Wang’ertaizi,王二台子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4202 Longitude 121.7004 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21747

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wang'ertaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang'ertaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang'ertaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weitun (1.5 nm)
Shangxiaojiagou (2.2 nm)
Taoyuan (2.6 nm)
Shibaozi (3.1 nm)
Qingyansigou (3.6 nm)
Xingyebu (2.2 nm)
Shangguan Juenchang (2.9 nm)
Beidi (3.4 nm)
Daliushutun (4.1 nm)
Guangming (1.9 nm)
Sifangtai (2.3 nm)
Dazutun (3.4 nm)
Nantai (3.4 nm)
Fantun (1.3 nm)
Toutaizi (1.4 nm)
Hongqi (2.5 nm)
Liugangzi (3.7 nm)
Majiahuang (3.9 nm)
Huzhu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 27 nm W 239
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 39 nm N 357
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 34 nm W 236 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 60 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm E 109 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
16.9 nm SE Panshan County
20.8 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
24.7 nm NW Qinghemen District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:47 2016