Daliushutun, China Page

Other names: 大柳树屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.4866 Longitude 121.7204 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 121° 43' 13E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daliushutun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliushutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daliushutun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanjuesi (2.5 nm)
Gaoqibu (3.0 nm)
Shangguan Juenchang (3.2 nm)
Beiyinsi (3.3 nm)
Dazengtun (1.9 nm)
Dasankuaishi (2.1 nm)
Lutun (3.8 nm)
Matai Buzi (4.0 nm)
Shangshuangfengsi (4.1 nm)
Xizhubaoshanzi (2.5 nm)
Dongmanjingzi (2.8 nm)
Beidi (0.9 nm)
Xingyebu (2.0 nm)
Guangming (3.7 nm)
Dazutun (3.5 nm)
Wang'ertaizi (4.1 nm)
Caotun (4.2 nm)
Fantun (5.1 nm)
Shangxiaojiagou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 35 nm N 355
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 30 nm W 234
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 37 nm W 232 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 63 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm E 113 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
19.0 nm SE Panshan County
21.9 nm NW Qinghemen District
22.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:08 2016