Dazengtun, China Page

Other names: 大曾屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.5132 Longitude 121.7436 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 121° 44' 37E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazengtun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazengtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazengtun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasankuaishi (1.6 nm)
Gaoqibu (3.3 nm)
Shangshuangfengsi (3.7 nm)
Yuanjuesi (3.8 nm)
Lutun (2.0 nm)
Matai Buzi (2.1 nm)
Guantun (3.5 nm)
Yaotun (3.4 nm)
Guanyindong (4.2 nm)
Guangning (4.1 nm)
Dongmanjingzi (1.2 nm)
Jiaojiedianzi (3.4 nm)
Daliangjiashanzi (3.6 nm)
Tongfotang (3.6 nm)
Daliushutun (1.9 nm)
Beidi (2.5 nm)
Xizhubaoshanzi (3.0 nm)
Xingyebu (3.9 nm)
Dazutun (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 34 nm N 353
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 32 nm W 232
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 39 nm W 231 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 64 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm E 115 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
19.6 nm SE Panshan County
21.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
21.3 nm NW Qinghemen District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:24:11 2016