Liyugou, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3350 Longitude 121.6612 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 121° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10282

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liyugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshangwuqi (1.4 nm)
Dazhong (1.7 nm)
Sanhezi (2.9 nm)
Dongtingzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dajingangtun (3.2 nm)
Huzhu (1.4 nm)
Xiao'ertaizi (2.6 nm)
Taoyuan (4.0 nm)
Toutaizi (4.1 nm)
Hongqi (3.8 nm)
Weitun (4.5 nm)
Dongshuangmiaozi (1.5 nm)
Liugangzi (3.0 nm)
Tanjia Wobu (3.4 nm)
Xiaohuzui (0.9 nm)
Xiaonanhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangjuanzi (3.5 nm)
Doutuozi (3.9 nm)
Mazhangfang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 23 nm W 248
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 30 nm W 242 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 44 nm N 0
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 57 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 55 nm E 104 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
16.1 nm E Panshan County
19.5 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
19.0 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:16:46 2016