Xiaohuzui, China Page

Other names: 小湖嘴

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3229 Longitude 121.6736 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 121° 40' 25E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaohuzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaohuzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhong (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshangwuqi (2.2 nm)
Dongtingzhuang (3.4 nm)
Sanhezi (3.7 nm)
Dajingangtun (3.6 nm)
Liyugou (0.9 nm)
Huzhu (2.0 nm)
Liugangzi (3.0 nm)
Xiao'ertaizi (3.5 nm)
Hongqi (4.0 nm)
Toutaizi (4.7 nm)
Dongshuangmiaozi (1.3 nm)
Tanjia Wobu (2.9 nm)
Xiaobanqiao (3.2 nm)
Xiaonanhuang (2.3 nm)
Doutuozi (3.0 nm)
Mazhangfang (3.5 nm)
Yangjuanzi (3.2 nm)
Wangtun (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 24 nm W 250
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 30 nm W 244 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 45 nm N 359
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 56 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 54 nm E 103 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
15.4 nm E Panshan County
18.7 nm SE Shuangtaizi District
19.4 nm W List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016