Liudaogou, China Page

Other names: 六道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4919 Longitude 122.6795 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 122° 40' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29648

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liudaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liudaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiagou (1.4 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.5 nm)
Jinjia Hougou (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiabu (0.8 nm)
Huangmei Caogou (1.6 nm)
Tayugou (1.6 nm)
Xiaogou (2.2 nm)
Beishan (2.3 nm)
Yujiabu (2.5 nm)
Xisan Jiazi (0.9 nm)
Yaojiagou (1.2 nm)
Mamenjie (1.7 nm)
Liujiagou (2.1 nm)
Linggen Dixia (1.0 nm)
Gaoshi Goucun (1.7 nm)
Xigou (1.9 nm)
Yaojia Buzi (2.0 nm)
Duanmugou (2.3 nm)
Beichagou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 14 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 37 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 73 nm S 180 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 64 nm S 220
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 69 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
15.9 nm NE Pailou, Liaoning
14.1 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
14.1 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:56 2016