Liujiagou, China Page

Other names: 刘家沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5073 Longitude 122.7214 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 26N Long (DMS) 122° 43' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29473

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiagou (0.9 nm)
Huangmei Caogou (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiabu (1.5 nm)
Liudaogou (2.1 nm)
Xiaogou (2.5 nm)
Yujiabu (1.0 nm)
Yujiabu (1.9 nm)
Hui'en (2.1 nm)
Heshangdong (2.1 nm)
Chejiabu (3.0 nm)
Xigou (1.8 nm)
Shanggou (2.1 nm)
Miaoziyu (2.5 nm)
Lujiagou (2.6 nm)
Mamenjie (1.0 nm)
Xisan Jiazi (1.7 nm)
Dongweiziyu (1.9 nm)
Dongweiziyu Qiantun (2.3 nm)
Gaoshi Goucun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 16 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 36 nm N 9 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 74 nm S 181 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 71 nm S 207
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 66 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
12.6 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
15.3 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
15.3 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:12 2016