Beichagou, China Page

Other names: 北岔沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4502 Longitude 122.6642 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 1N Long (DMS) 122° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29770

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beichagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beichagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beichagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houmiaogou (0.9 nm)
Dongcigou (1.1 nm)
Yaotun (1.7 nm)
Yingshoubu (1.8 nm)
Linggen Dixia (1.7 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.8 nm)
Liudaogou (2.6 nm)
Xisan Jiazi (2.6 nm)
Liujiagou (3.0 nm)
Xigou (1.0 nm)
Dongbeigou (1.0 nm)
Yaojia Buzi (1.4 nm)
Duanmugou (1.7 nm)
Gaoshi Goucun (1.9 nm)
Wangdazhai (1.0 nm)
Huahonggou (1.5 nm)
Quanyangou (2.0 nm)
Qiantun (2.1 nm)
Xuefangshen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 15 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 40 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 71 nm S 179 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 62 nm S 221
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 66 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
15.1 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
15.1 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
14.2 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
14.7 nm W Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:52 2016