Linggen Dixia, China Page

Other names: 岭根底下

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4761 Longitude 122.6774 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 122° 40' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29736

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linggen Dixia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linggen Dixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linggen Dixia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiagou (1.2 nm)
Dongcigou (1.9 nm)
Yaotun (2.2 nm)
Liudaogou (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiabu (1.7 nm)
Liujiagou (1.8 nm)
Yaojiagou (1.9 nm)
Tayugou (2.4 nm)
Huangmei Caogou (2.5 nm)
Xisan Jiazi (1.1 nm)
Gaoshi Goucun (1.1 nm)
Mamenjie (2.0 nm)
Xigou (0.9 nm)
Yaojia Buzi (1.2 nm)
Beichagou (1.7 nm)
Duanmugou (1.6 nm)
Dongbeigou (2.2 nm)
Houmiaogou (2.5 nm)
Wangdazhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 15 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 38 nm N 11 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 72 nm S 180 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 63 nm S 221
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 68 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
14.6 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
14.6 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
16.8 nm NE Pailou, Liaoning


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:07 2016