Huanren, China Page

Other names: 桓仁

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2605 Longitude 125.4064 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 38N Long (DMS) 125° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101279

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanren Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanren Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanren Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanren (1.8 nm)
Nanbianshihada (3.3 nm)
Hei-lu-tzu (3.7 nm)
Donglaotaichaoxianzuxiang (4.0 nm)
Liudaohezi (4.0 nm)
Shangguchengzi (4.1 nm)
Xiaorenhe (4.1 nm)
Yahechaoxianzuxiang (4.8 nm)
Jiangjiajie (4.4 nm)
Paoziyan (2.1 nm)
Chin-chia-chieh (2.6 nm)
Shidonggou (3.5 nm)
Wu-chia-chieh (4.1 nm)
Zhaigou (4.8 nm)
Dadonggou (5.3 nm)
Jianjiaogou (3.0 nm)
Huanggoudianzicun (3.7 nm)
Jiguanlazi (4.3 nm)
Mi-ts'ang-kou (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 43 nm E 99
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 61 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 71 nm S 162
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 81 nm S 154
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 89 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
4.0 nm N Wunü Mountain
9.5 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
27.0 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:50 2016