Huanggoudianzicun, China Page

Other names: Huang-kou-tien-tzu

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2000 Longitude 125.3958 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 23' 45E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24515

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huanggoudianzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggoudianzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggoudianzicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mi-ts'ang-kou (2.1 nm)
Yahechaoxianzuxiang (2.9 nm)
Hei-lu-tzu (3.2 nm)
Jiangjiajie (4.3 nm)
Daquanyan (4.2 nm)
Wan-wan-ch'uan (4.4 nm)
Huanren (3.7 nm)
Huanren (4.1 nm)
Nanbianshihada (4.0 nm)
Paoziyan (5.4 nm)
Chin-chia-chieh (6.1 nm)
Jianjiaogou (2.3 nm)
Jiguanlazi (3.1 nm)
Sidaolingzi (4.7 nm)
Pailugou (2.1 nm)
Yanziwei (3.0 nm)
Beicha (3.7 nm)
Xiangyang (5.7 nm)
Majuanzi (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 43 nm E 94
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 64 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 68 nm S 161
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 78 nm S 153
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 86 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N List of major power stations in Liaoning province
5.8 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
7.6 nm N Wunü Mountain
24.2 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:09 2016