Jiangjiajie, China Page

Other names: 姜家街

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2363 Longitude 125.3148 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 11N Long (DMS) 125° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49848

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianhe (4.1 nm)
Ta-kan-kou (4.1 nm)
Xiaorenhe (2.3 nm)
Shangguchengzi (3.4 nm)
Liudaohezi (3.7 nm)
Donglaotaichaoxianzuxiang (4.0 nm)
Liudaohezichaoxianzuxiang (4.2 nm)
Paoziyan (4.3 nm)
Cuijiacun (5.2 nm)
Hei-lu-tzu (1.1 nm)
Nanbianshihada (1.2 nm)
Huanren (2.9 nm)
Huanggoudianzicun (4.3 nm)
Xiaojialazi (1.8 nm)
Yahechaoxianzuxiang (2.0 nm)
Wan-wan-ch'uan (3.0 nm)
Daquanyan (3.5 nm)
Mi-ts'ang-kou (3.9 nm)
Xigou (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 47 nm E 96
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 63 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 74 nm S 178
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 78 nm S 208
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 86 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.0 nm NE Wunü Mountain
8.4 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
28.1 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:35 2016