Xiaorenhe, China Page

Other names: 小人和

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.2748 Longitude 125.3183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 29N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72950

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaorenhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaorenhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaorenhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangguchengzi (1.1 nm)
Liudaohezi (1.4 nm)
Donglaotaichaoxianzuxiang (1.7 nm)
Liudaohezichaoxianzuxiang (1.9 nm)
Cuijiacun (3.1 nm)
Yangjiajie (4.0 nm)
Wu-chia-chieh (3.7 nm)
Henan (4.3 nm)
Huanren (2.3 nm)
Paoziyan (2.9 nm)
Shidonggou (3.7 nm)
Chin-chia-chieh (3.5 nm)
Huanren (4.1 nm)
Nanbianshihada (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiajie (2.3 nm)
Hei-lu-tzu (2.9 nm)
Xiaojialazi (3.9 nm)
Yahechaoxianzuxiang (4.2 nm)
Wan-wan-ch'uan (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 47 nm E 99
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 61 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 73 nm S 159
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 80 nm S 207
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 88 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E List of major power stations in Liaoning province
5.2 nm NE Wunü Mountain
10.6 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
29.9 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:12 2016