Shidonggou, China Page

Other names: 石洞沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3155 Longitude 125.3799 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 41° 18' 56N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 48E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90326

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shidonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidonggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donglaotaichaoxianzuxiang (2.2 nm)
Liudaohezi (2.5 nm)
Shangguchengzi (2.8 nm)
Liudaohezichaoxianzuxiang (3.0 nm)
Xiaorenhe (3.7 nm)
Wu-chia-chieh (0.6 nm)
Zhaigou (1.6 nm)
Liudaogou (2.2 nm)
Hexi (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiaweizi (3.1 nm)
Toudaogou (3.6 nm)
Wu-tao-kou (3.6 nm)
Heigou (4.4 nm)
Dadonggou (3.1 nm) Chin-chia-chieh (0.9 nm)
Paoziyan (1.6 nm)
Huanren (3.1 nm)
Huanren (3.5 nm)
Nanbianshihada (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 58 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 45 nm E 103
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 74 nm S 162
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 85 nm S 154
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 92 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
1.6 nm NE Wunü Mountain
12.7 nm S Xiangyang Township, Liaoning
30.5 nm SE Hun River (Yalu River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:10 2016