Bayicun, China Page

Other names: 八一村

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3870 Longitude 122.8386 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 13N Long (DMS) 122° 50' 19E Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27279

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bayicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qincaiyu (1.8 nm)
Jiajiajie (2.4 nm)
Gaojia Weizi Hexi (1.0 nm)
Beishan (1.5 nm)
Baicaoyu (1.7 nm)
Xiaxianyu (2.1 nm)
Laomazi Beigou (2.0 nm)
Jiaojiajie (2.2 nm)
Nantianmen (2.4 nm)
Shangxianyu (2.7 nm)
Putaogou (0.7 nm)
Putaogou (0.9 nm)
Tianjiajie (1.8 nm)
Erdaogou Buzi (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxi Sandaogou (2.2 nm)
Luwang Xumuchang (2.3 nm)
Xiaocuoyu (1.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.3 nm)
Wudaogou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 23 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm N 0 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 67 nm S 186 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 67 nm S 214
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 65 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
21.4 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
21.2 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
23.7 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:06 2016