Tianjiajie, China Page

Other names: 田家街

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3810 Longitude 122.8781 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 52N Long (DMS) 122° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17503

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianjiajie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiajie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiajie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putaogou (1.1 nm)
Putaogou (1.4 nm)
Bayicun (1.8 nm)
Gaojia Weizi Hexi (2.3 nm)
Erdaogou Buzi (0.7 nm)
Fengjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Beishan (1.7 nm)
Liujiatai (2.9 nm)
Dong'erdaogou (1.0 nm)
Xujia Dayuan (1.5 nm)
Dangyuan (2.3 nm)
Luwang Xumuchang (0.7 nm)
Xiaoxi Sandaogou (0.8 nm)
Congbo (1.8 nm)
Nankan (2.0 nm)
Xujiajie (2.2 nm)
Wudaogou (2.1 nm)
Fengjiajie (2.3 nm)
Linjiajie (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 25 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 43 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 67 nm S 188 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 68 nm S 215
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 66 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
19.4 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
23.0 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
22.0 nm E Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:20 2016