Wudaogou, China Page

Other names: 五道沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3476 Longitude 122.8611 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 51N Long (DMS) 122° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22413

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wudaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaocuoyu (1.7 nm)
Xicha (2.2 nm)
Longwangmiao (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxi Sandaogou (1.5 nm)
Putaogou (1.8 nm)
Luwang Xumuchang (1.7 nm)
Tianjiajie (2.1 nm)
Bayicun (2.6 nm)
Putaogou (2.8 nm)
Erdaogou Buzi (2.8 nm)
Congbo (1.0 nm)
Xujiajie (1.1 nm)
Nankan (1.1 nm)
Linjiajie (1.4 nm)
Niujiajie (1.9 nm)
Fengjiajie (2.3 nm)
Laoyuanzi (1.5 nm)
Jiangjiajie (1.8 nm)
Sandaogou Goukou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 25 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 45 nm N 359 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 65 nm S 187 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 66 nm S 216
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 64 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.2 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
19.6 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
23.8 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
23.4 nm NE Qian Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:56 2016