Longwangmiao, China Page

Other names: 龙王庙

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3539 Longitude 122.8114 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 122° 48' 41E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29756

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longwangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longwangmiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongchagou (1.4 nm)
Shangkanzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaolongzhuagou (1.9 nm)
Damiaogou (2.3 nm)
Jiajiajie (1.3 nm)
Tawang (2.2 nm)
Qincaiyu (2.5 nm)
Bayicun (2.3 nm)
Xiaocuoyu (0.7 nm)
Putaogou (2.4 nm)
Wudaogou (2.3 nm)
Xicha (0.9 nm)
Daqi Panling (1.8 nm)
Lazigou (2.0 nm)
Yaojia Buzi (2.7 nm)
Laoyuanzi (2.4 nm)
Miaoshang (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiajie (2.5 nm)
Daoshang Buzi (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 23 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 45 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 65 nm S 185 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 65 nm S 214
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 63 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm N Pailou, Liaoning
22.0 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
20.8 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
21.3 nm W Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:15:01 2016