Sihu, China Page

Other names: 泗户

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1116 Longitude 110.6820 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 55E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31672

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sihu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shenhao (1.1 nm)
Luosunchong (1.9 nm)
Shuijintiantou (2.7 nm)
Daojia (1.1 nm)
Gufang (1.4 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.2 nm)
Luowen (2.6 nm)
Maidi (3.0 nm)
Liucun (1.4 nm)
Bandong (1.8 nm)
Danzhuhua (2.0 nm)
Longfeng (2.2 nm)
Niupilang (2.6 nm)
Shicheng (0.5 nm)
Fuzhu (1.0 nm)
Tuotian (1.3 nm)
Fuzhu (1.5 nm)
Heliu (2.1 nm)
Dali (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 37 nm E 56 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 39 nm W 289
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 56 nm E 115
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 121 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
24.4 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
33.7 nm SE 111th meridian east
34.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:32 2016