Bandong, China Page

Other names: 班洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1118 Longitude 110.7140 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 42N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bandong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liucun (0.5 nm)
Fuzhu (1.7 nm)
Sihu (1.8 nm)
Daojia (1.9 nm)
Gufang (1.9 nm)
Shicheng (1.9 nm)
Fuzhu (2.3 nm)
Longfeng (0.7 nm)
Niupilang (1.2 nm)
Luowen (1.9 nm)
Shuangrong (2.7 nm)
Tongle (2.7 nm)
Heliaobei (2.8 nm)
Xingyuan (1.1 nm)
Luotang (2.2 nm)
Danzhuhua (0.9 nm)
Heliu (2.1 nm)
Dongsun (2.4 nm)
Dashan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 35 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 41 nm W 288
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm E 115
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 98 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 122 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
24.6 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
32.8 nm SE 111th meridian east
32.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:05 2016