Longfeng, China Page

Other names: 龙凤

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1210 Longitude 110.7210 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 16E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longfeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gufang (1.9 nm)
Daojia (2.0 nm)
Sihu (2.2 nm)
Fuzhu (2.4 nm)
Shicheng (2.4 nm)
Niupilang (0.6 nm)
Luowen (1.4 nm)
Tongle (2.0 nm)
Shuangrong (2.1 nm)
Heliaobei (2.1 nm)
Gancun (3.1 nm)
Luotang (1.5 nm)
Heishichong (2.8 nm)
Bandong (0.7 nm)
Xingyuan (1.1 nm)
Liucun (1.2 nm)
Danzhuhua (1.5 nm)
Dongsun (2.6 nm)
Heliu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 35 nm E 55 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 41 nm W 287
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm E 116
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 97 nm W 312 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 123 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
25.2 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
33.1 nm SE 111th meridian east
32.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:45:02 2016