Tuotian, China Page

Other names: 陀田

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0966 Longitude 110.6660 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32528

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuotian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuotian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luosunchong (1.5 nm)
Shuijintiantou (1.6 nm)
Tongjiang (1.9 nm)
Sijiechong (2.4 nm)
Shenhao (1.1 nm)
Sihu (1.3 nm)
Daojia (2.3 nm)
Gufang (2.6 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.9 nm)
Shicheng (0.9 nm)
Fuzhu (1.1 nm)
Fuzhu (1.2 nm)
Heliu (2.1 nm)
Liucun (2.3 nm)
Dali (1.1 nm)
Longzhen (2.0 nm)
Guwang (2.2 nm)
Qiaotou (2.6 nm)
Huanglankou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 38 nm E 55 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 38 nm W 291
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 56 nm E 113
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 120 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Rong County, Guangxi
23.5 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
33.4 nm SE 111th meridian east
36.2 nm S Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:42 2016