Shuijintiantou, China Page

Other names: 水浸田头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0930 Longitude 110.6370 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 35N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 13E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32702

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuijintiantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijintiantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijintiantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjiang (0.4 nm)
Sijiechong (1.1 nm)
Dachong (1.5 nm)
Siwang (1.5 nm)
Bagua (2.0 nm)
Luosunchong (1.4 nm)
Litang (2.2 nm)
Chemian (2.9 nm)
Tuotian (1.6 nm)
Dali (1.7 nm)
Shenhao (1.9 nm)
Shicheng (2.5 nm)
Fuzhu (2.5 nm)
Longzhen (1.3 nm)
Liujing (2.0 nm)
Qiaotou (2.3 nm)
Guwang (2.6 nm)
Longjitang (2.7 nm)
Zhongping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 37 nm W 292
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 40 nm E 56 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 58 nm E 113
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 95 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 119 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm S Rong County, Guangxi
23.3 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
34.1 nm SE 111th meridian east
35.6 nm S Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:41 2016