Longjitang, China Page

Other names: 龙髻堂

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0508 Longitude 110.6200 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32774

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longjitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuhantang (1.2 nm)
Pojiao (2.0 nm)
Dong'an (2.2 nm)
Shangdu (2.5 nm)
Liujing (1.1 nm)
Siwang (1.9 nm)
Dachong (2.6 nm)
Shuijintiantou (2.7 nm)
Tongjiang (2.9 nm)
Zhongping (0.8 nm)
Qiaotou (1.6 nm)
Longzhen (1.8 nm)
Yunsong (1.8 nm)
Hebu (2.4 nm)
Guwang (2.6 nm)
Jiaowan (0.9 nm)
Siliucun (1.1 nm)
Yunsong (2.2 nm)
Gulian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 37 nm W 296
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 42 nm E 54 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 57 nm E 110
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 96 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 116 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm S Rong County, Guangxi
20.8 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
32.9 nm S Beiliu
32.7 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:27 2016