Sijiechong, China Page

Other names: 四结冲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1058 Longitude 110.6230 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 37' 23E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32721

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sijiechong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiechong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sijiechong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagua (0.9 nm)
Xiaocha (1.9 nm)
Shikanding (2.1 nm)
Fozitang (2.5 nm)
Litang (1.3 nm)
Hehao (2.2 nm)
Chemian (2.3 nm)
Guban (2.5 nm)
Luojiang (2.6 nm)
Shuijintiantou (1.1 nm)
Luosunchong (1.4 nm)
Shenhao (2.2 nm)
Tuotian (2.4 nm)
Dali (2.7 nm)
Tongjiang (0.6 nm)
Dachong (1.1 nm)
Siwang (1.6 nm)
Longzhen (2.3 nm)
Liujing (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 36 nm W 291
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 40 nm E 58 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 59 nm E 113
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 94 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 119 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S Rong County, Guangxi
24.1 nm S Yangmei, Rong County
33.8 nm NW Yu River (Guangxi)
34.0 nm NW Qian River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:27 2016