Chenqikou, China Page

Other names: 陈旗口

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7071 Longitude 103.8381 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 17E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chenqikou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenqikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenqikou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maqi (1.7 nm)
Xiaolupo (1.8 nm)
Xiananshan (2.8 nm)
Zhanqi (0.5 nm)
Shiqiya (1.4 nm)
Xiejiaping (2.5 nm)
Lujiaoshan (3.3 nm)
Tangqi (3.4 nm)
Diqi (0.6 nm)
Houshan (1.0 nm)
Xiazhongzhai (2.2 nm)
Liewashan (2.7 nm)
Wabu (3.1 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.1 nm)
Longyuanshan (2.5 nm)
Caochangmen (2.7 nm)
Huangshuwan (3.3 nm)
Dakuotuoyinpo (3.4 nm)
Bajie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 36 nm N 359
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 59 nm W 276 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 74 nm N 14
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 79 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SE Tao River
8.5 nm W Lintan County
13.0 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
18.8 nm SE Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:42 2016