Dakuotuoyinpo, China Page

Other names: 大括驮阴坡

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.6505 Longitude 103.8379 Altitude (feet) 9268
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 2824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10025

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dakuotuoyinpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakuotuoyinpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakuotuoyinpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajie (1.4 nm)
Changnao (1.8 nm)
Gaba (2.3 nm)
Caochangmen (0.7 nm)
Dengjiawan (1.4 nm)
Longyuanshan (1.6 nm)
Diqi (3.1 nm)
Xiazhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Xiaolupo (3.0 nm)
Chenqikou (3.4 nm)
Houshan (3.8 nm)
Zhanqi (3.9 nm)
Huangshuwan (1.0 nm)
Dahuamen (1.5 nm)
Xiaozhaishan (2.5 nm)
Jiucai (2.7 nm)
Ganlin (2.9 nm)
Shanggoumen (1.6 nm)
Liuchailiu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 39 nm N 359
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 59 nm W 279 Sichuan Airlines
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 78 nm N 13
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 82 nm N 1
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Tao River
9.0 nm W Lintan County
16.4 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
15.9 nm SE Min County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:34 2016