Tiega, China Page

Other names: 铁嘎

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2459 Longitude 88.0619 Altitude (feet) 14317
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 88° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 4363
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiega Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiega Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongre (1.3 nm)
Guyou (2.4 nm)
Qiongze (4.2 nm)
Tagaduo (5.3 nm)
Renqingzhe (3.0 nm)
Qure (3.3 nm)
Luopa (3.9 nm)
Zaxin (4.4 nm)
Kangba (4.9 nm)
Mulong (4.9 nm)
Kazuo (5.1 nm)
Choucun (5.8 nm)
Guci (5.6 nm)
Chuqiong (3.3 nm) Gongzhuma (3.1 nm)
Pole (3.6 nm)
Ena (5.7 nm)
Mucun (5.8 nm)
Chunna (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 57 nm S 171
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 57 nm S 200 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 72 nm S 219 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 78 nm W 244 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 85 nm S 219 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Changlung
15.4 nm N Jênlung
15.6 nm NE Dobzha
18.8 nm S List of mountains in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:48 2016