Ena, China Page

Other names: 俄那

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1647 Longitude 88.0061 Altitude (feet) 14652
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 53N Long (DMS) 88° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 4465
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ena Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ena Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunna (1.3 nm)
Qiangmu (2.7 nm)
Langma (4.7 nm)
Naisha (5.5 nm)
Lulong (5.9 nm)
Qiangma (6.2 nm)
Langma (6.8 nm)
Zhagui (7.3 nm)
Qiongze (2.2 nm)
Gongzhuma (2.7 nm)
Dongre (4.5 nm)
Guyou (4.7 nm)
Tagaduo (4.8 nm)
Tiega (5.7 nm)
Mucun (5.0 nm)
Pole (5.3 nm)
Mucun (6.3 nm)
Mucun (3.8 nm)
Chunna (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 51 nm S 198 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 53 nm S 167
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 66 nm S 220 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 73 nm W 247 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 79 nm S 220 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S 88th meridian east
15.8 nm SE List of mountains in India
14.7 nm E Changlung
16.3 nm W Sar, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:52:37 2016