Gongzhuma, China Page

Other names: 龚珠玛

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.1971 Longitude 88.0426 Altitude (feet) 14333
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 88° 2' 33E Altitude (meters) 4368
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gongzhuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongzhuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongzhuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiongze (2.2 nm)
Chunna (3.9 nm)
Tagaduo (4.8 nm)
Qiangmu (5.1 nm)
Langma (6.7 nm)
Dongre (2.1 nm)
Guyou (3.1 nm)
Tiega (3.1 nm)
Renqingzhe (6.0 nm)
Chuqiong (6.0 nm)
Qure (6.4 nm)
Luopa (7.0 nm)
Zaxin (7.4 nm)
Pole (3.0 nm)
Mucun (3.9 nm)
Ena (2.7 nm)
Mucun (6.2 nm)
Chunna (6.2 nm)
Mucun (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 54 nm S 200 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 54 nm S 169
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 69 nm S 220 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 76 nm W 246 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 82 nm S 220 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm E Changlung
16.5 nm SE List of mountains in India
17.0 nm S 88th meridian east
18.2 nm N Jênlung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:01 2016