Renqingzhe, China Page

Other names: 仁青折

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 28.2855 Longitude 88.0975 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 8N Long (DMS) 88° 5' 51E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renqingzhe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renqingzhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renqingzhe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guyou (5.0 nm) Luopa (0.9 nm)
Qure (1.0 nm)
Kazuo (2.1 nm)
Zaxin (2.3 nm)
Mulong (2.6 nm)
Kangba (3.3 nm)
Choucun (3.7 nm)
Dunwang (5.9 nm)
Laqiang (6.5 nm)
Gangri'a (6.6 nm)
Chuqiong (1.3 nm)
Guci (2.6 nm)
Poluo (5.2 nm)
Dalong (5.7 nm)
Tiega (3.0 nm)
Dongre (4.3 nm)
Pole (5.3 nm)
Gongzhuma (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 59 nm S 173
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 60 nm S 200 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 75 nm S 219 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 80 nm W 244 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 88 nm S 219 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SE Changlung
12.6 nm NE Dobzha
13.6 nm N Jênlung
20.6 nm S List of mountains in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:59 2016